Allied Warship Commanders

Last names starting with W


CommanderWarship commands
RNVRT/Lt. Wade, Richard George, RNVRHMS Unbending (P 37)
RNVRWaeland, V L, RNVRHMS RML 511 (RML 511)
USCGLcmdr Waesche, Jr., Russell Randolph, USCGUSS Camp (DE 251)
RNRWagnein, A F, RNRHMS MMS 43 (J 543)
USNLcmdr Wagner, Daniel Jacob, USNUSS Elliot (DMS 4)
+A/Lt. Wagstaff, Donald William, HKRNVRHMS MTB 26 (MTB 26)
USNLt.Cdr. Wahlig, Frederick Henry, USNUSS Mackerel (204), USS Grouper (214)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Waine, Frederick, RNVRHMS Birdlip (T 218)
RNA/Cdr. Wainewright, Robert William, RNHMS Rosario (J 219)
RNA/Cdr. Wainwright, Robert William, RNHMS Tartarin (FY 1799), HMS Tartan (FY 915), HMS Tenby (J 34)
RNVRWait, P L K, RNVRHMS MGB 609 (MGB 609)
RNVRT/Lt. Waite, Reginald William, RNVRHMS Teroma (FY 527)
USNCdr. Wakefield, Ellis Kerr, USNUSS Twining (DD 540)
USNCaptain Wakefield, William, USNUSS Pelias (AS 14)
RNVRT/Lt. Wakefield, Robert Edward William, RNVRHMS Amber (T 88)
RNVRT/Lt. Wakefield, Stanley Ronald, RNVRHMS BYMS 2055 (J 855)
RNVRWakefield, E A, RNVRHMS Southern Field (FY 1790)
RNVRWakefield, R E, RNVRHMS Hektor 7
RNRSkr. Walckner, Albert Edward, RNRHMS Van Oost (FY 330)
RN+Cdr. Waldegrave, John Montagu Granville, DSC, RNHMS Puffin (L 52 / K 52), HMS Windsor (D 42), HMS Punjabi (F 21)
ORPKmdr ppor. Walden De, Stefan, ORPORP Wicher
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Waldman, Neil MacSween, RNRHMS Overdale Wyke (FY 338), HMS Magicienne (J 436)
USNLCdr Waldron, Alton Louis Clifford, USNUSS Hopkins (DMS 13), USS Macomb (DD 458)
RNVRT/S.Lt. Waldron, Sidney Harold, RNVRHMS BYMS 2026 (J 826), HMS BYMS 2026 (J 826)
USNCaptain Waldschmidt, Theodore Max, USNUSS Salamonie (AO 26), USS Richmond (CL 9), USS Raleigh (CL 7)
USNLt.Cdr. Wales, George Herrick, USNUSS S-22 (127), USS Pogy (266)
USNRWales, Andrew M., USNRUSS S-33 (138)
RNCdr. Walford, Frederick Stanley, RNHMS Argonaut (61), HMS Argonaut (61), HMS Rinaldo (J 225)
RNRLt. Walgate, Richard, RNRHMS Kingston Onyx (4.54), HMS Vascama (FY 185), HMS Erne (U 03)
RN+Capt. Walker, Frederick John, DSO, RNHMS Stork (L 81 / U 81), HMS Starling (U 66)
RNVice-Admiral Walker, Harold Thomas Coulthard, RNHMS Barham (04)
RNCdr. Walker, Arthur Valentine, DSC, RNHMS Ready (J 223)
RNVRLt.Cdr. Walker, John Russell Duguid, RNVRHMS Ross (J 45)
RNVRT/Lt. Walker, William Robert, RNVRHMS Tattoo (J 374)
RAN+A/Cdr. Walker, Jefferson Hirst, DSC, RANHMAS Parramatta (L 44 / U 44)
USNLt.Cdr. Walker, William Warren, USNUSS Snapper (185)
USNT/Cdr. Walker, Jr., Francis David, USNUSS Crevalle (291), USS Odax (484)
USNRLcmdr Walker, Philip Andrew, USNRUSS Burden R. Hastings (DE 19)
USNCdr. Walker, Robert Power, USNUSS Asheville (PF-1), USS Fiske (i) (DE 143), USS Moale (DD 693)
USNCdr. Walker, Frank Robinson, USNUSS Patterson (DD 392)
USNCmdr Walker, Edward Keith, USNUSS Mayrant (DD 402)
USNWalker, Jr., George Edward, USN
RNA/Capt. (retired) Walker, William Bagot, RNHMS Adventure (M 23)
USNCdr. Walker, Charles Hardin, USNUSS Clytie (AS 26)
RNVRT/Lt. Walker, Harold Russell, DSC, RNVRHMS BYMS 2079 (J 879), HMS BYMS 2141 (J 941)
RNVR+Lt. Walker, Geoffrey Herbert, DSC, RNVRHMS Gaul, HMS Bluebell (K 80)
RNVRT/Lt. Walker, Robert Fulton, RNVRHMS Le Tiger (FY 243)
RNVRT/Lt. Walker, Forbes, RNVRHMS BYMS 2043 (J 843), HMS BYMS 2149 (J 949)
RNLt. Walker, Alfred Sydney, RNHMS Londonderry (L 76 / U 76)
RNRT/Skr. Walker, James Redvers, RNRHMS Achroite (FY 914)
RNRT/Skr. Walker, John Samuel, RNRHMS Sarpedon (4.05), HMS Yezo (FY 829)
RNRLt. Walker, Thomas Richard, RNRHMS Stella Leonis (FY 706)
RNRT/Skr. Walker, George Richard, RNRHMS Bouvet 4 (FY 1701)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Walker, William John, DSC, RNVRHMS MMS 212 (J 712), HMS MMS 243 (J 743)
RNZNVRWalker, Geoffrey Alexander Bridge, RNZNVRHMS ML 120 (ML 120)
RNLt.Cdr. Walker, Charles Gordon, RNHMS L 27 (N 27), HMS L 23 (N 23), HMS Bulldog (H 91), HMS Torrington (K 577)
RNCdr. (retired) Walker, Horace, RNHMS Archer (D 78)
RNVRWalker, Ian Low, RNVRHMS ML 880 (ML 880)
USNWalker, Jr., Lewis Wisely, USNUSS McCall (DD 400)
USNLcmdr Walker, 111, William Anderson, USNUSS Price (DE 332)
USNRWalker, Winthrop B., USNRUSS Broome (DD 210)
USNWalker, James Paul, USNUSS Thornton (AVD 11)
USNRLcmdr Walker, Frank Stoughton, USNRUSS Thomason (DE 203)
USNRWall, Ernest F., USNRUSS S-40 (145)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, Alexander, RNVRHMS Aquamarine (4.00), HMS Radiant (FY 022)
RCNRCdr. Wallace, Dickson Carlile, DSC, RD, RCNRHMCS Comox (J 64), HMCS St. Clair (I 65), HMCS Saguenay (D 79), HMCS Qu'appelle (H 69)
RNLt.Cdr. Wallace, John Henry, DSC, RNHMS Calpe (L 71), HMS Penylan (L 89), HMS Anthony (H 40)
RCNRT/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, Matthew Howard, RCNRHMCS Sorel (K 153), HMCS Dauphin (K 157), HMCS Buckingham (K 685)
RNCdr. (retired) Wallace, Peter Keith, RNHMS Lancaster (G 05), HMS Hawkins (D 86)
RCNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, Ralph Marcus, RCNVRHMCS Trillium (K 172), HMCS Lockeport (J 100), HMCS Cobalt (K 124)
RNZNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, Sydney George, RNZNVRHMS Chance (J 340), HMS Flying Fish (J 370)
USNWallace, Jesse Rink, USNUSS Cushing (DD 376), USS Augusta (CA 31)
RNRT/Lt. Wallace, Richard George, RNRHMS Cape Argona (FY 190)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, Joseph, RNVRHMS Clifton (FY 898)
RNVRWallace, J L, RNVRHMS MMS 206 (J 706)
RNVRWallace, A, RNVRHMS ML 118 (ML 118)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallace, George, RNRHMS Pict (FY 132), HMS Geranium (K 16)
USNRWallace, Thomas L, USNRUSS Broome (DD 210)
USNLt.Cdr. Wallace, Lewis, USNUSS Tarpon (175)
RANVRT/Lt. Wallach, Cecil William, DSC, RANVRHMS ML 110 (ML 110)
RNRear-Admiral Waller, John William Ashley, RNHMAS Sydney (D 48), HMS Malaya (01)
USNRLcmdr Waller, Harold E, USNRUSS Daniel (DE 335), USS Andres (DE 45)
RAN+Capt. Waller, Hector Macdonald Laws, DSO, RANHMAS Stuart (D 00), HMAS Vampire (D 68), HMAS Voyager (D 31), HMAS Stuart (D 00), HMAS Perth (D 29)
RNVRT/Lt. Waller, Leslie Herbert, RNVRHMS MMS 254 (J 754), HMS Kellett (J 05)
USNRear Admiral Waller, John Beresford Wynn, USNUSS Mahan (DD 364), USS Tuscaloosa (CA 37)
RNVRWaller, A R, RNVRHMS MTB 2001 (MTB 2001)
USNRLcmdr Walley, Marion Chambliss, USNRUSS Griswold (DE 7), USS Joseph E. Connolly (DE 450)
USN+Cdr. Walling, John Franklin, USNUSS S-48 (159), USS Marlin (205), USS Snook (279)
RNRT/Skr. Walling, John Charles, RNRHMS Seddon (FY 1993)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wallis, George, RNVRHMS Essex Maid, HMS Plucky (J 295)
RANVRA/Lt.Cdr. Wallis, Norman Arthur Kingsbury, RANVRHMAS Gympie (J 238)
RNVRCdr. Wallis, Ernest Dettmar, RNVRHMS Thornwick Bay (FY 179)
RCNRT/Lt.Cdr. Walmesley, Hubert Charles, RCNRHMCS Annapolis (I 04)
RNLt.Cdr. Walmsley, Eric Norman, DSC, RNHMS Vidette (D 48), HMS Icarus (D 03), HMS Saumarez (G 12), HMS Matchless (G 52)
USNCdr. Walpole, Kinloch Chaffee, USNUSS Fitch (DD 462), USS Dennis J. Buckley (DD 808)
USNCmdr Walsh, John Franklin, USNUSS Wadsworth (DD 516)
RANA/Capt. Walsh, John Anthony, RANHMAS Vampire (D 68), HMAS Vampire (D 68)
RNVRWalsh, G, RNVRHMS MTB 740 (MTB 740)
RNCapt. Walter, Philip Norman, DSO, RNHMS Fame (H 78)
USNLt.Cdr. Walter, Wilfred Aves, USNUSS MacLeish (DD 220), USS William D. Porter (DD 579)
USNRLt Walter, Delton E, USNRUSS Farquhar (DE 139)
RNCdr. Walters, Hugh Greaves, DSC, RNHMS Berkeley (L 17), HMS Lightning (G 55)
RNWalters, M J P, RNHMS H 32 (N 32)
RNVRWalters, R M, RNVRHMS MTB 221 (MTB 221)
RCNRT/Lt. Walton, Arthur, RCNRHMCS Wetaskiwin (K 175), HMCS Wetaskiwin (K 175)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Walton, Arthur St. George, RNVRHMS Vanessa (D 29), HMS Anthony (H 40)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Walton, Charles Henry, RNRHMS Craftsman (FY 1948), HMS Brixham (J 105), HMS Lennox (ii) (J 276)
RNRS.Lt. Walton, Frank Harvey, RNRHMS Coral (T 07)
RNCapt. Walton, Frank Michael, RNHMS Dainty (H 53), HMS Striker (D 12)
RANCdr. Walton, James Kenneth, RANHMAS Geraldton (J 178), HMAS Quickmatch (G 92)
RNVRT/Lt. Walton, John Manning, RNVRHMS Fara (T 162), HMS Quadrille (T 133)
RNVRWalton, D B, RNVRHMS M 5 (M 74)
RNVRT/Lt. Walton, John Webber, RNVRHMS Laurel (T 29), HMS Regardo (FY 831)
RNRCh.Skr. Walton, John, RNRHMS Waveflower (FY 703), HMS Sabreur (FY 824)
RNVRWalton, H R, RNVRHMS MMS 201 (J 701)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Wanklyn, Malcolm David, VC, DSO, RNHMS H 31 (N 31), HMS H 32 (N 32), HMS H 31 (N 31), HMS Upholder (N 99), HMS Upholder (N 99), HMS Upholder (N 99), HMS Upholder (N 99)
USNRCmdr Wanless, Robert Hume, USNRUSS Pratt (DE 363)
RNVRT/Lt. Wanless, Allan Cooper, RNVRHMS Primula (K 14)
RNVRWarburton, A E, RNVRHMS Dalmatia (FY 844), HMS BYMS 2001 (J 801), HMS BYMS 2001 (J 801)
RN+Capt. Warburton-Lee, Bernard Armitage, VC, RNHMS Hardy (i) (H 87)
RNLt.Cdr. Ward, Basil Chrystie, DSC, RNHMS Croome (L 62)
RNRLt. Ward, Geoffrey Villiers, DSC, RNRHMS Dahlia (K 59)
RNLt.Cdr. Ward, Peter Ronald, RNHMS H 31 (N 31), HMS H 49 (N 49), HMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Usk (i) (N 65), HMS Vanoc (H 33), HMS Forester (H 74)
RNLt. Ward, Ronald Alexander Alane Campbell, DSC, RNHMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Umbra (P 35), HMS Uther (P 62), HMS Uther (P 62), HMS Storm (P 233)
RNCapt. (retired) Ward, Victor Essendene, RNHMS Scylla (98)
USNLt.Cdr. Ward, Norvell Gardner, USNUSS Guardfish (217)
USNCapt. Ward, Frank Trenwith, USNUSS Shamrock Bay (CVE 84)
USNCdr. Ward, James Henry, USNUSS Conyngham (DD 371)
USNCapt. Ward, Benjamin Needham, USNUSS Allagash (AO 97)
RNRSkr.Lt. Ward, Sidney John, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Stafnes (FY 192), HMS Stella Polaris (4.258)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Ward, Donald Helenio, RNRHMS Varanis (FY 1613), HMS Varanis (FY 1613)
RNVRWard, R W, RNVRHMS LST 3014 (LST 3014)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Ward, Charles Reginald, RNRHMS Restrivo (FY 834)
USNCdr. Ward, Robert Elwin Mccraner, USNUSS Sailfish (192), USS Sea Leopard (483)
RNVRT/Lt. Ward, Wilfrid James, DSC, RNVRHMS George Adgell (FY 1926)
RNRT/Skr. Ward, Herbert Edward, RNRHMS Loch Rannock (FY 779)
RINRT/Lt. Ward, Russell John, RINRHMIS Kathiawar (J 155)
RNVRWard, P A, RNVRHMS MMS 140 (J 640)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Warde, John Kenneth Murray, RNVRHMS Hatsuse (FY 1749), HMS Mangrove (T 112)
RNVRT/Lt. Warde, Henry Patrick Murray, RNVRHMS H 43 (N 43)
RNRT/Skr. Wardell, John Henry, RNRHMS Fentonian (FY 868), HMS Erith (FY 578)
USNLt.Cdr. Warder, Frederick Burdette, USNUSS Seawolf (197)
RNVRT/Lt. Wardle, John Thomas, RNVRHMS Olive (T 126)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wardroper, Cyril Hillyard, RNVRHMS Pirouette (T 39)
USNWare, James G., USNUSS New York (BB34)
USNRLcmdr Warfield, Paul Evan, USNRUSS Martin (DE 30)
USNWarfield, Thomas Glover, USNUSS Bittern (AM 36), USS Niblack (DD 424)
RNRT/Skr. Warford, William Durrant, RNRHMS Clythness (FY 1596)
USCGRLcmdr Waring, Jr., Clarence H, USCGRUSS Racine (PF-100)
RNLt.Cdr. (retired) Waring, Alfred Noel, RNHMS Saltburn (J 58)
USNWarlick, William Walter, USN
USNCapt. Warlick, William Walter, USNUSS McDougal (DD 358), USS Massachusetts (BB 59)
RNRT/Skr. Warman, Frederick Bernard, RNRHMS William Stephen (FY 806), HMS General Birdwood (FY 724), HMS Sunlight (FY 763)
RNCapt. Warne, Robert Spencer, RNHMS Adamant (F 64), HMS Adamant (F 64), HMS Forth (F 04)
RNCapt. Warner, Gerald Harman, DSC, RNHMS Tartar (F 43)
USCGRCdr. Warner, Hollis Moore, USCGRUSS Brownsville (PF-10)
RNRT/Skr. Warner, Albert Robert John, RNRHMS Damito (FY 521)
RNVRWarner, F A, RNVRHMS MTB 73 (MTB 73), HMS MGB 636 (MGB 636)
RNVRWarner, R G M, RNVRHMS MGB 613 (MGB 613)
RNVRWarnes, G M C, RNVRHMS MMS 72 (J 572)
USNCdr. Warrack, Robert Crawford, USNUSS Rehoboth (AVP 50), USS Kwajalein (CVE 98)
RNLt.Cdr. Warren, Edgar George, RNHMS Blencathra (L 24), HMS Wrangler (R 48)
RNLt.Cdr. (retired) Warren, George Henry, RNHMS St. Fagan (W 74), HMS Tedworth (J 32)
RNR+T/Lt. Warren, Arhur Lionel Waldegrave, DSC, RNRHMS Stella Capella (FY 107), HMS Arbutus (i) (K 86)
RNRLt.Cdr. Warren, Henry Silvester, RD, RNRHMS Horatio (T 153), HMS Othello (T 76), HMS Fareham (J 89), HMS Laertes (ii) (J 433)
USNCapt. Warren, John Thompson, USNUSS New Mexico (BB 40), USS Dobbin (AD 3)
RNVRWarren, G, RNVRHMS MMS 25 (J 525)
RNRear-Admiral Warren, Guy Langton, RNHMS Berwick (65)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Warrender, William James, RNRHMS Montamo (4.171)
USNCapt. Warris, John Ford, USNUSS Briareus (AR 12)
RNLt.Cdr. (emergency) Wartnaby, Arthur Arnold Stanley, RNHMS Fiona
RCNVRT/Cdr. Warwick, Ralph Berton, RCNVRHMCS Fennel (K 194)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Warwick, Richard Colin, DSC, RNRHMS St. Loman (FY 276), HMS Rushen Castle (K 372)
RNRLt. Warwick, William Eldon, RNRHMS Celandine (K 75), HMS Farnham Castle (K 413)
RNVRT/Lt. Warwick, James Leonard, RNVRHMS Lady Rosemary (FY 253)
RNVRT/Lt. Washbrook, Leslie Francis, RNVRHMS Fiaray (T 238)
USNCapt. Washburn, George Arthur Tappan, USNUSS Lunga Point (CVE 94)
RNVRWashington, H. E. W., RNVRHMS LST 200 (LST 200)
RNVRWashington, A D, RNVRHMS MMS 114 (J 614), HMS MMS 209 (J 709)
RNCdr. Waterhouse, John Valentine, DSO, RNHMS Viscount (D 92), HMS Egret (L 75 / U 75), HMS Rochester (L 50 / U 50), HMS Manners (K 568), HMS Loch Katrine (K 625)
USNCdr. Waterhouse, Jacob Wilson, USNUSS Luce (DD 522)
USNLt.Cdr. Waterman, John Randolph, USNUSS S-45 (156), USS Barb (220), USS Barb (220)
USNCdr. Waters, Jr., Odale Dabney, USNUSS Laffey (ii) (DD 724)
USNWaters, Jr., John Augustine, USNUSS Lang (DD 399)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wathen, Ewart Leslie, DSC, RNRHMS Lord Austin (FY 220)
RNLt.Cdr. Watkin, Roland Chisnell, RNHMS Sheldrake (L 06 / K 06), HMS Haydon (L 75), HMS Wager (R 98)
RNLt.Cdr. Watkins, Geoffrey Robert Gordon, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Havock (H 43)
RNLt.Cdr. Watkins, Hubert James, RNHMS Tetcott (L 99)
RN+Lt. Watkins, Guy Claud Ian St Barbe Slade, RNHMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Otway (N 51), HMS Triton (N 15)
USNCapt. Watkins, Frank Thomas, USNUSS Flying Fish (229)
RNVRT/Lt. Watkins, Henry Leon, RNVRHMS Lord Melchett (FY 672)
USNLcmdr Watkins, Wayne William, USNUSS Richard P. Leary (DD 664)
USNT/Cdr. Watkins, Nelson Payne, USNUSS R-16 (93), USS Blower (325)
RNWatkins, G R S, RNHMS Vindictive
USNWatkins, Nevett Brooke, USNUSS Thomas E. Fraser (DM 24)
RNVRT/Lt. Watkinson, Philip Ewart, RNVRHMS Myrland (FY 1784)
RNLt. Watkinson, John Leslie, RNHMS P 556 (P 556)
RN+Lt. Watson, Donald Eric Ogilvy, DSC, RNHMS P 511 (P 511), HMS Unbeaten (N 93)
RCNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watson, Douglas Rannie, RCNRHMCS Barrie (K 138), HMCS Chilliwack (K 131)
RNLt.Cdr. Watson, Francis Alexander Linley Heron, RNHMS Erebus (I 02)
RCNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watson, James Fraser, RCNRHMCS St. Francis (I 93), HMCS St. Francis (I 93)
RCNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watson, John Manuel, RCNRHMCS Woodstock (K 238), HMCS Owen Sound (K 340), HMCS St. Boniface (J 332)
RNRLt. Watson, Donald Stewart, RNRHMS Northern Chief (4.34)
RNRT/Skr. Watson, Alfred F., RNRHMS Lord Stonehaven (FY 187)
RNVRWatson, I, RNVRHMS BYMS 2162 (J 962)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Watson, Cyril John, RNRHMS Sargon (FY 572), HMS Courser (FY 1823), HMS New Comet (FY 760), HMS Star of Deveron, HMS Rotherslade (FY 1822), HMS BYMS 2012 (J 812), HMS MMS 1068 (FY 1068)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watson, William Frederick, DSC, RNRHMS Commiles (FY 636), HMS Darnett Ness (FY 542), HMS MMS 140 (J 640), HMS MMS 175 (J 675), HMS MMS 218 (J 718), HMS Cape Nyemetzki (FY 670)
RNRSkr.Lt. Watson, William Albert, DSC, RNRHMS Lephreto (FY 519), HMS Akita (FY 610), HMS Akita (FY 610)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Watson, William Reginald, RNRHMS Equerry (FY 668), HMS Dane (FY 554)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Watson, Harry Conrad, RNRHMS Fentonian (FY 868), HMS Saturn (FY 823), HMS Hav (FY 1759), HMS Exyahne (FY 878)
RNRWatson, J T, RNRHMS Maple (T 38), HMS Rehearo (FY 1794)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Watson, John Russell, RNRHMS Grosmont Castle (FY 671), HMS Shika (FY 1664), HMS MMS 23 (J 523), HMS MMS 309 (J 809)
RNRWatson, A, RNRHMS Ymuiden (FY 1937)
RNR+T/Skr. Watson, Alexander, DSC, RNRHMS Rinovia, HMS Craigmillar (FY 1669), HMS Flanders (FY 600)
RNCapt. (retired) Watson, Edward Clifford, DSO, RNHMS Maid Marion (FY 017), HMS Port Quebec (M 59), HMS Teviotbank (M 04), HMS Hawkins (D 86)
RNVRLt. Watson, Douglas Macmillam, RNVRHMS George Adgell (FY 1926), HMS Scarab (T 59)
RNVRT/Lt. Watson, Alasdair Macdonald, RNVRHMS MTB 5001 (MTB 5001), HMS MTB 764 (MTB 764)
RNVRLt. Watson, William Brown, RNVRHMS ML 110 (ML 110)
RNRWatson, L C, RNRHMS MMS 1015 (FY 1015)
RNVRWatson, G E, RNVRHMS MMS 106 (J 606)
RNVRWatson, T, RNVRHMS MMS 16 (J 516)
USNWatson, Jr., Willliam Henry, USNUSS Haraden (ii) (DD 585)
A/Lt. Watson, Kenneth Albert, HKRNVRHMS MTB 9 (MTB 9)
RINA/Capt. Watt, Alfred Henry, RINHMIS Pathan (K 26), HMIS Baluchistan (J 182), HMIS Sutlej (U 95)
RNR+T/Lt. Watt, Irvine Willox, RNRHMS Royalo
RNRCh.Skr. Watt, George, RNRHMS Edwardian (FY 691)
RNRSkr. Watt, John, RNRHMS Monimia (FY 677)
RNRWatt, G N, RNRHMS George Cousins (FY 627)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watt, Joseph Sutherland, DSC, RNRHMS Solon (FY 601), HMS Tartarin (FY 1799), HMS Cape Melville (FY 651), HMS Epine (FY 682), HMS LST 178 (LST 178)
USNCaptain Wattles, Thomas Lippitt, USNUSS Topeka (CL 67)
RNRLt.Cdr. Watts, Frederick George, RD, RNRHMS Charlock (K 395)
RCNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Watts, Philip John Bowin, RCNVRHMCS Kamloops (K 176), HMCS Snowberry (K 166)
RNVRT/S.Lt. Watts, Robert Newell Crawford, RNVRHMS Tewara (FY 526)
RNVRT/Lt. Watts, Harry Leslie, RNVRHMS Milford Countess (FY 564)
RNVRT/Lt. Watts, Leonard Francis, RNVRHMS Loch Eribol (FY 704)
RNVRWatts, P A, RNVRHMS MMS 81 (J 581)
USNLt Watts, Norman Edward, USNUSS Morris (DD 417)
RNCdr. (retired) Watts-Russell, Neville David, RNHMS Montserrat (K 586)
RN+Capt. Wauchope, Colin, DSC, RNHMS Edinburgh (16), HMS Edinburgh (16), HMS Activity (D 94)
USNLt.Cdr. Waugh, Richard Albert, USNUSS Saury (189)
RNVRWaugh, W W, RNVRHMS ML 123 (ML 123)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wavell, Henry Montague, RNRHMS LST 180 (LST 180)
RN+Cdr. Wavish, Allan John, RNHMS Penzance (L 28)
RNLt. Way, James Arthur, RNHMS Coquette (J 350)
USNLcmdr Way, Julius Frederick, USNUSS Jenks (DE 665)
RNVRT/Lt. Wayland, Harold Clinton, RNVRHMS Sigfra (FY 324)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Waylen, Donald Campbell, RNVRHMS HDML 1001 (ML 1001)
RNVRT/Lt. Waylen, Malcolm Campbell, DSC, RNVRHMS ML 103 (ML 103)
RNCapt. Waymouth, Gilbert Ridley, RNHMS Leith (L 36 / U 36), HMS Delhi (D 74)
USNLcmdr Weakley, Charles Enright, USNUSS Goff (DD 247)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Weatherup, Arthur Millar, RNRHMS Euclase (FY 1636)
USNRCmdr Weaver, Jr., William H, USNRUSS Lindenwald (LSD 6)
RNVRLt. Weaver, John Dodworth, RNVRHMS Northern Reward (4.85)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Webb, Kenneth James, DSC, RNRHMS Velox (D 34), HMS Loch Lomond (K 437)
RNLt.Cdr. Webb, William Frank Broughton, DSC, RNHMS Charlestown (I 21), HMS Ripley (G 79)
USNLt.Cdr. Webb, Jr., Richard Christopher, USNUSS Woodworth (DD 460)
RN+Lt. Webb, Reginald Peter, RNHMS H 44 (N 44), HMS P 555 (P 555), HMS Trooper (N 91)
RANRLt.Cdr. Webb, William John Charles, RANRHMAS Dubbo (J 251)
RANR(S)Webb, Thomas Frederick, RANR(S)HMAS Kookaburra, HMAS Karangi (Z 216)
RNLt.Cdr. (retired) Webb, Arthur Geoffrey Gascoyne, RNHMS Saon (FY 159)
RNVRT/Lt. Webb, Bernard Wallace, RNVRHMS Elm (T 105)
RNRT/Skr. Webb, Fred, RNRHMS Moravia (FY 1819)
RNRSkr. Webb, Stanley, RNRHMS Ben Meidie (FY 1818), HMS Ben Breac, HMS Ben Breac, HMS Cordela (FY 713)
RINVRT/Lt. Webb, John Urquhart, RINVRHMIS Carnatic (J 199)
RNVRWebb, R M G, RNVRHMS MMS 81 (J 581)
RCNLt.Cdr. Webber, Reginald Amand, DSC, RCNHMCS Sioux (R 64)
RANR(S)T/Lt. Weber, Norman Grant, RANR(S)HMAS Dubbo (J 251), HMAS Cairns (J 183)
USNRLcmdr Weber, Jr., Joseph Alban, USNRUSS Dempsey (DE 26), USS De Long (DE 684)
USNCmdr Webster, John Alden, USNUSS Bearss (DD 654)
RNRLt.Cdr. Webster, Francis James, RNRHMS Spaniard (FY 144), HMS St. Modwen (FY 025)
RNRSkr. Webster, Edward John, RNRHMS Ben Breac
RNRA/Ch.Skr. Webster, Alan, RNRHMS Loch Buie (FY 688), HMS Green Howard (FY 632), HMS Cypress (T 09)
RNRT/Skr. Webster, Lawrence, RNRHMS Kings Grey (FY 502)
RANVRT/Lt. Webster, Guy Francis Turnley, RANVRHMS MMS 285 (J 785)
USNRWebster, James T., USNRUSS S-16 (121)
RINVRWebster, S D, RINVRHMIS Nulchira, HMIS Victoria Marie
RNRLt. Weddle, John Sturdee, DSC, RNRHMS Argyllshire
USNRLt.Cdr. Weeden, George F., USNR
USNWeeden, William W., USNUSS Tarpon (175)
RNVRWeeden, J, RNVRHMS MTB 31 (MTB 31), HMS MTB 34 (MTB 34)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Weekes, William Charles Tinnoth, DSC, RNVRHMS MMS 69 (J 569)
RNCdr. (retired) Weekes, Nelson Ward Hampton, OBE, RNHMS Bridgewater (L 01 / U 01)
USNRLcmdr Weekes, Jr., Arthur Delano, USNRUSS Lake (DE 301)
USNWeeks, Charles Stillman, USNUSS Whipple (DD 217)
USNCapt. Wegforth, John Fred, USNUSS Langley (CVL 27)
USNLt. Wegner, C. B., USNUSS Hackberry (AN 25)
USNRLcmdr Weideman, Jr., Charles Frederick, USNRUSS Thomason (DE 203)
USNCdr. Weien, Hans Claus von, USNUSS Sabine (AO 25)
RNRT/Skr. Weightman, Robert Keith, RNRHMS Eroican (FY 518), HMS Bouvet 4 (FY 1701)
RNRWeightman, A E, RNRHMS LST 368 (LST 368)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Weightman, Alfred Edwin, RNRHMS LST 405 (LST 405)
USNWeigle, C. L., USNUSS Sturtevant (i) (DD 240)
USNWeiler, James Buchanan, USNUSS Guest (DD 472)
RNCdr. (retired) Weir, William David Gordon, RNHMS Vivien (L 33)
RNCdr. (retired) Weir, Norman Blythe, RNHMS Pearl (T 22)
RNVRWeir, G P, RNVRHMS MTB 2001 (MTB 2001)
USNT/Capt. Weiss, Donald Frederick, USNUSS R-10 (87), USS Tinosa (283)
USNLcmdr Weiss, Richard Edward, USNUSS Edwards (ii) (DD 619)
USNCdr. Weitzel, Charles William, USNUSS Porter (i) (DD 356)
USNRWelch, Ted J., USNRUSS Childs (AVD 1)
USNRLcmdr Welch, David Frederick, USNRUSS Ray K. Edwards (APD 96)
RNCapt. Weld, James Joseph, RNHMS Ajax (22)
USNCmdr Weldin, George Carroll, USNUSS Ajax (AR 6)
RCNVRT/Lt. Weldon, Richard Dale, RCNVRHMCS Riviere du Loup (K 357)
RNVRWeldon, F H, RNVRHMS MTB 700 (MTB 700)
USNWelker, Jr., George Washington, USNUSS Farragut (DD 348)
RCNA/Lt.Cdr. Welland, Robert Philip, DSC, RCNHMCS Assiniboine (I 18), HMCS Assiniboine (I 18), HMCS Haida (G 63)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wellard, Charles Thomas Jegon, RNRHMS Hydra (J 275)
USNCapt. Wellborn, Jr., Charles, USNUSS Iowa (BB 61)
USNWellbrock, John Howard, USN
RNCdr. Wellby, Roger Stanley, RNHMS Liverpool (11)
USNCapt. Weller, Oscar Arthur, USNUSS White Plains (CVE 66), USS Wasp (ii) (CV 18)
USNCdr. Weller, James Buchanan, USNUSS McGowan (DD 678)
USNCdr. Weller, Jr., Samuel Paxton, USNUSS Corson (AVP 37)
RINRT/Lt. Weller, Edward Alexander Frank, RINRHMIS Sonavati (4.206), HMIS Karachi (T 262)
USNRWeller, Gordon A, USNRUSS Lewis (DE 535)
USNCdr. Wellings, Joseph Harold, USNUSS Strong (i) (DD 467)
USNCaptain Wellings, Augustus Joseph, USNUSS Colorado (BB 45)
USNLt.Cdr. Wellings, Timothy Francis, USNUSS Perkins (DD 377), USS Wyoming (AG 17)
RNVRT/Lt. Wells, John, RNVRHMS Coventry City (FY 267), HMS Leicester City (FY 223)
RNRT/Skr. Wells, Joseph, RNRHMS Star of the Wave (FY 1590), HMS Lorraine (4.170)
USNLcmdr Wells, Heydon Forbes, USNUSS Stevenson (DD 645), USS Burns (DD 588)
USNWells, John Katz, USNUSS Humphreys (DD 236)
RNVRT/Lt. Welsby, Frank Ernest, RNVRHMS Helvetia (4.86)
RNLt. Welsh, David, RNHMS Teviot (K 222)
RNRA/Skr.Lt. Welsh, Peter, RNRHMS Retako (FY 838), HMS Siesta (FY 1692), HMS MMS 233 (J 733)
USNWelte, Cecil Rice, USNUSS Dunlap (DD 384)
RNCdr. Wemyss, David Edward Gillespie, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Diomede (D 92), HMS Diomede (D 92), HMS Hartland (Y 00), HMS Folkestone (L 22 / U 22), HMS Wild Goose (U 45), HMS Starling (U 66), HMS Wild Goose (U 45), HMS Wild Goose (U 45)
USNCdr. Wendelburg, George, USNUSS Caldwell (DD 605)
USNRLcmdr Wendell, Arthur Theodore, USNRUSS Samuel S. Miles (DE 183)
USNLcmdr Wendt, Waldemar Frederick August, USNUSS Monaghan (DD 354)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wenlock, Sidney Thomas, RNRHMS Hiniesta (FY 011), HMS Z 5 (H 97), HMS Peterhead (J 59)
RCNVRT/Lt. Wennberg, Eric Theodore P., RCNVRHMCS New Glasgow (K 320)
RNNluitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Wentholt, Pieter, RNNHNMS Abraham van der Hulst
USNCmdr Wentworth, Ralph Strafford, USNUSS Nashville (CL 43)
USNRLcmdr Wermuth, Robert Paul, USNRUSS Emery (DE 28)
USNLcmdr Werner, Richard Gordon, USNUSS Brennan (DE 13), USS Garfield Thomas (DE 193)
USCGLcmdr Werner, Adrian Francis, USCGUSS Tacoma (PF-3)
USNCmdr Wertz, Charles Luther, USNUSS Cowell (ii) (DD 547)
RNVRWesdon, J, RNVRHMS MTB 88 (MTB 88)
RNNluitenant ter zee 1e klasse (Lt.Cdr.) Wessels, Everhard Coenraad, RNNHNMS G 13 (H 35)
USNLcmdr Wesson, Joseph Hawes, USNUSS Hickox (DD 673)
RNCdr. West, Arthur George, RNHMS Liddesdale (L 100), HMS Inglefield (D 02)
RNVRLt. West, Edward Beaumont, RNVRHMS Wells (I 95)
RNVRT/Lt. West, Albert Edward, RNVRHMS Earl Essex (FY 852)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. West, Andrew, RNRHMS Hercules (FY 1731)
RNRSkr. West, Alexander, RNRHMS Stella Orion
RNVRWest, D G, RNVRHMS MTB 402 (MTB 402)
RNLt.Cdr. Westacott, Harry, RNHMS Abdiel (M 39), HMS Trollope (K 575)
USNLt Cmdr Westbrook, Jr., Edwin Monroe, USNUSS S-46 (157), USS Cod (224)
RNRWestby, H, RNRHMS MMS 179 (J 679)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Westerden, Harry, RNRHMS Reighton Wyke (FY 134)
RNRT/Skr. Westhead, Edward, RNRHMS Sycamore (T 37), HMS Daniel Clowden (FY 531), HMS Daniel Clowden (FY 531)
USNCdr. Westholm, Rollin Everton, USNUSS Bush (DD 529)
RNVRLt. Westlake, Ronald, RNVRHMS Sibyl (P 217), HMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Upstart (P 65)
RNCdr. Westmacott, John Rowe, RNHMS Bideford (L 43 / U 43), HMS Halstead (K 556)
RNLt. Westmacott, Herbert Patrick, DSC, DSC, RNHMS Unshaken (P 54)
RANR(S)Lt.Cdr. Weston, Howard Joseph, RANR(S)HMAS Deloraine (J 232), HMAS Hawkesbury (K 363)
RNLt. Weston, Tobin Subremont, DSO, DSC, RNHMS L 27 (N 27), HMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Satyr (P 214), HMS Satyr (P 214)
RNVRT/Lt. Weston, Herbert Norman, RNVRHMS Ceylonite (FY 1853), HMS Ceylonite (FY 1853), HMS Manitoulin (T 280)
RNVRWestwood, J, RNVRHMS Ruskholm (T 211)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Wetherfield, John Guy Douglas, RNHMS Fermoy (J 40)
USNRLt. Wetherill, III, Robert, USNRUSS R-11 (88)
USNWev, Bosquet Neil, USNUSS Noa (i) (DD 343), USS Evans (ii) (DD 552)
RCNVRT/Lt. Weyman, Ronald Charles, RCNVRHMS LST 3501 (LST 3501)
USNWhalen, Frank Dolan, USNUSS Colahan (DD 658)
USNLt.Cdr. Whaley, James William, USNUSS Deede (DE 263), USS Jack Miller (DE 410)
USNCapt. Whaley, Jr., William Baynard, USNUSS Makin Island (CVE 93)
RNLt. Whalley, Robin Richard, RNHMS Leith (L 36 / U 36)
RNA/Cdr. Whatley, Noel Hughes, RNHMS Erebus (I 02), HMS Erebus (I 02), HMS Lancaster (G 05)
RNLt.Cdr. Whatley, Paul Markham, RNHMS Griffin (H 31)
RNRCdr. Whayman, Jackson, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Lavender (K 60), HMS Wallace (L 64)
RANA/Capt. Wheatley, Ross Valdar, RANHMAS Warrego (L 73 / U 73), HMAS Warrego (L 73 / U 73)
RNA/Lt.Cdr. Wheeler, Douglas Ronald, RNHMS Vanity (L 38), HMS LST 405 (LST 405)
RNRCdr. Wheeler, Edward, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Crocus (K 49), HMS Loch Dunvegan (K 425)
USNCapt. Wheeler, Charles Julian, USNUSS Mobile (CL 63)
USNCdr. Wheeler, Jr., Rexford Vinal, USNUSS Long (DMS 12), USS Morris (DD 417)
USNLt.Cdr. Wheeler, Robert Edward, USNUSS Stack (DD 406)
USNCdr. Wheeler, Frank Knowles Bladsell, USNUSS Kearny (DD 432)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wheeler, Archibald Ross, RNRHMS LST 63 (LST 63), HMS LST 12 (LST 12), HMS LST 403 (LST 403)
RNVRWheeler, J F C, RNVRHMS ML 123 (ML 123)
RNLt.Cdr. (retired) Wheeler, Hubert Leslie, RNHMS Malahne (4.67)
USNWheeler, Jr., Joseph C., USNUSS R-6 (83)
USNCaptain Wheeler, Joseph Pinckney, USNUSS Croatan (ii) (CVE 25)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wheelwricht, J P, RNVRHMS ML 866 (ML 866)
USNCdr. Wheland, Karl Raymond, USNUSS S-13 (118), USS Gabilan (252)
USNLt.Cdr. Whelchel, David Lee, USNUSS S-13 (118), USS Steelhead (280)
USNCaptain Whelchel, John Esten, USNUSS McCall (DD 400), USS San Francisco (CA 38)
USNWhelpley, Robert Marshall, USNUSS Salinan (ATF 161)
RNR+T/A/Skr.Lt. Whichello, George Alfred, DSC, RNRHMS Orfasy (T 204)
RNVRWhife, Eric Edwyn James, RNVRHMS MTB 5007 (MTB 5007)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Whinney, Brian Toller, DSC, RNVRHMS Waveney (K 248)
RNCdr. Whinney, Reginald Fife, DSC, RNHMS Wanderer (D 74)
SANF(V)Whipp, J D, SANF(V)HMS MTB 396 (MTB 396)
USNLt.Cdr. Whitaker, Reuben Thornton, USNUSS S-44 (155), USS Flasher (249)
RNVRWhitby, J A H, RNVRHMS MGB 621 (MGB 621)
RNRSkr. Whitcombe, Ernest Edward, RNRHMS Lady Beryl (FY 100)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. Whitcombe, Alfred Charles, RNRHMS Incholm (T 18)
RNLt.Cdr. White, Archibald John Ramsay, DSC, RNHMS Georgetown (I 40), HMS Holderness (L 48), HMS Virago (R 75)
RNRLt.Cdr. White, Arthur Denis, RD, RNRHMS Man o' War (FY 104), HMS Wellard (FY 137), HMS Orchis (K 76), HMS Nigella (K 19), HMS Orchis (K 76), HMS Calder (K 349), HMS Avon Vale (L 06), HMS Hart (U 58), HMS Hind (U 39)
RNVRT/Lt. White, David Gordon, RNVRHMS Crocus (K 49)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. White, Hedley Ian Saxton, RNRHMS Mallard (L 42 / K 42), HMS Guillemot (L 89 / K 89), HMS Aire (K 262)
RNLt.Cdr. White, Hugh Robert, RNHMS Deptford (L 53 / U 53)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. White, Leonard Arthur, DSC, RNRHMS Kingston Turquoise (4.91), HMS Widgeon (L 62 / K 62), HMS Aire (K 262), HMS LST 303 (LST 303)
RNCdr. White, Richard Taylor, DSO, RNHMS Antelope (H 36), HMS Beagle (H 30), HMS Tartar (F 43), HMS Zulu (F 18), HMS Hyacinth (K 84), HMS Despatch (D 30), HMS Terpsichore (R 33)
RNRT/Lt. White, William Wilkinson, RNRHMS Wastwater (FY 239), HMS Auricula (K 12)
RN+Lt.Cdr. White, Robert Charles Meadows, RNHMS Duchess (H 64)
USNCdr. White, David Charles, USNUSS S-23 (128), USS Plunger (179), USS Cero (225)
USNCapt. White, Jr., Newton Harris, USNUSS Enterprise (CV 6)
USNRCmdr White, Harrison G, USNRUSS Gunason (DE 795)
USNRLcmdr White, Alexander Malcolm, USNRUSS Knave (AM 256), USS Haas (DE 424)
USNRLcmdr White, Richard Daniel, USNRUSS Chester T. O'Brien (DE 421)
USNLcmdr White, Albert Francis, USNUSS Patterson (DD 392)
RNRA/Cdr. (retired) White, Duncan Frederick, RD, RNRHMS Veronica (K 37), HMS Antigua (K 501)
RNA/Capt. (retired) White, Charles Everard Hughes, DSO, DSC, RNHMS PC 74 (Z 74), HMS Ranpura (F 93), HMS Greenwich (F 10)
RNCdr. (retired) White, Horace, RNHMS Tourmaline (T 42)
RNVRT/Lt. White, Ronald, RNVRHMS Ensay (T 216)
RNVRT/Lt. White, Adam Alexander, RNVRHMS BYMS 2172 (J 972)
RANVRLt. White, John Albert, RANVRHMS BYMS 2074 (J 874)
RNVRT/S.Lt. White, George Edward, RNVRHMS Burke (FY 605)
RNRT/Lt. White, Herbert Gladstone, RNRHMS Brabant (FY 586)
RNRA/Skr.Lt. White, James Thomson, DSC, RNRHMS Larch (T 96)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. White, Sidney Alexander, DSC, RNRHMS Bracon Moor (FY 686), HMS Almandine (FY 645), HMS Computator (FY 635)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. White, William, RD, RNRHMS Thomas Altoft (FY 552), HMS Comitatus (FY 633), HMS Contender (FY 543)
RNLt. White, Ralph Thomas, DSC, RNHMS Plover (M 36)
RNVRWhite, C G, RNVRHMS MMS 192 (J 692)
USNWhite, Robert Hastings, USNUSS Rodman (DD 456)
USNRLcmdr White, Warren Hudson, USNRUSS Austin (DE 15)
RANRLt.Cdr. Whitebrook, Herbert Gordon, RANRHMAS Glenelg (J 236)
USNCaptain Whitehead, Richard Francis, USNUSS Shangri La (CV 38)
RNCapt. (retired) Whitehorn, Ivan Walter, RNHMS Erebus (I 02), HMS Aurania (F 28)
USNWhitehurst, Edson Hill, USNUSS Brooklyn (CL 40)
RNRT/Skr. Whitelaw, Daniel, RNRHMS Elena (FY 573)
RNRSkr. Whitelaw, James William Henry, RNRHMS Fir (T 129), HMS Fir (T 129)
USNCmdr Whiteside, William Smith, USNUSS Carmick (DD 493)
RN+Lt. Whiteway-Wilkinson, Reginald Denis, DSC, RNHMS H 31 (N 31), HMS P 33 (P 33)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. Whitfield, William, DSC, RNRHMS Sweetbriar (K 209), HMS Fleetwood (L 47 / U 47)
USNCmdr Whitfield, James Dickson, USNUSS Ellet (DD 398), USS Kimberly (DD 521)
USNCapt. Whiting, Francis Elliott Maynard, USNUSS Massachusetts (BB 59)
USNLt.Cdr. Whiting, Charles Jonathan, USNUSS Cowie (DD 632)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Whitlam, John Allan, RNRHMS Gregory (FY 1875)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Whitley, John Frederick, RNRHMS Edward Walmsley (FY 624), HMS BYMS 2064 (J 864), HMS BYMS 2042 (J 842)
USNWhitman, William A., USNUSS O-10 (71)
USNRLt Whitmore, Leonard Edgar, USNRUSS Otterstetter (DE 244)
RNCdr. Whitmy-Smith, George Kelvin, RNHMS Matabele (F 26)
USNCapt. Whitney, John Perry, USNUSS Clemson (AVD 4), USS Kitkun Bay (CVE 71), USS Midway (ii) (CVB 41)
USNRLcmdr Whitney, Thomas Handasyde Perkins, USNRUSS Spangenberg (DE 223)
USNRLt Whitney, Robert B, USNRUSS Goss (DE 444)
USNRLt Whitney, Reed, USNRUSS Tomich (DE 242)
USNRLcmdr Whitney, Henry Norris, USNRUSS Acree (DE 167)
RNVRT/Lt. Whittam, Geoffrey William, DSC, RNVRHMS ML 112 (ML 112)
RANR(S)Lt. Whitting, William George, DSC, RANR(S)HMAS Vendetta (D 69), HMAS Colac (J 242)
RNVRA/Lt.Cdr. Whittle, John William, DSC, RNVRHMS Cotswold (L 54)
RNRT/Skr. Whittleton, James Arthur, RNRHMS Lorraine (4.170), HMS Kastoria (4.148), HMS Loch Leven (FY 642), HMS Clyne Castle (FY 508)
RNLt. Whitton, Jack, DSC, RNHMS H 32 (N 32), HMS Unshaken (P 54), HMS Unbending (P 37), HMS Token (P 328)
RNVRWhitton, R W E, RNVRHMS LST 81 (LST 81)
RINLt. Whyte, David, RINHMIS Orissa (J 200), HMIS Berar (T 256)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Whyte, William, RNRHMS Rugby (4.162)
RNVRT/Lt. Wicker, Frank Albert, RNVRHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Uther (P 62), HMS Sturdy (ii) (P 248)
RCNVRT/Lt. Wickett, William Percy, RCNVRHMCS Sorel (K 153), HMCS Arrowhead (K 145)
RCNVRT/Lt. Wickett, Francis Dudley, RCNVRHMCS Battleford (K 165)
USNCaptain Wickham, Williams Carter, USNUSS Quincy (i) (CA 39)
USNWicks, Jr., John Edward, USNUSS Russell (DD 414), USS Dashiell (DD 659)
RNVRWiddows, H H, RNVRHMS MTB 229 (MTB 229)
USNWideman, William Bomar, USNUSS Meredith (iii) (DD 890)
USNCapt. Wieber, Carlos Wilhelm, USNUSS Sangamon (CVE 26), USS Enterprise (CV 6), USS Essex (CV 9)
USNCdr. Wier, Henry Robert, USNUSS Woolsey (DD 437), USS Charles R. Ware (DD 865)
RANLt.Cdr. (emergency) Wight, Ewan James Byam, RANHMAS Warrnambool (J 202)
RNVRT/Lt. Wight, David Miller, RNVRHMS Wallena (FY 832)
RNLt.Cdr. Wight-Boycott, Vere Alison, OBE, RNHMS Roxborough ( I 07), HMS Ilex (D 61), HMS Finisterre (R 55)
RNRT/Skr. Wignall, Alexander Gordon, RNRHMS Lydiard (FY 177)
RNVRT/Lt. Wigzell, P M, RNVRHMS BYMS 2167 (J 967)
USNLt.Cdr. Wilber, Donald Taylor, USNUSS Colahan (DD 658)
USNRLcmdr Wilbor, Arthur Borden, USNRUSS Amesbury (DE 66)
USNRWilbur, Charles C., USNRUSS S-43 (154)
RNRLt. Wilcockson, Peter Morton, DSC, RNRHMS LST 425 (LST 425)
USNLcmdr Wilcomb, Ernest Francis, USNUSS Maury (DD 401)
USNCapt. Wilcox, Donald Edmund, USNUSS Thetis Bay (CVE 90)
USNRWilcox, William Menefee, USNRUSS O-2 (63), USS Pollack (180)
RNRSkr. Wilcox, William John, RNRHMS Trevo Terceiro (FY 1683)
USCGLcmdr Wilcox, Robert, USCGUSS Joyce (DE 317)
USNCaptain Wild, Laurence, USNUSS Texas (BB 35)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilding, Edwin Noel, RNVRHMCS Ironbound (T 284), HMS Primula (K 14)
RNRWilding, L T, RNRHMS MMS 26 (J 526), HMS MMS 242 (J 742)
USNRLcmdr Wildner, Adolphe, USNRUSS Stringham (APD 6), USS Enright (DE 216)
USNCaptain Wiley, Herbert Victor, USNUSS West Virginia (BB 48)
USNCdr. Wilfong, John Lester, USNUSS Wasmuth (DMS 15), USS Lang (DD 399), USS Wedderburn (DD 684)
RNRCdr. Wilford, James Edward Rickards, RNRHMS Monkshood (K 207), HMS Chelsea (I 35), HMS Volunteer (D 71), HMS Modeste (U 42)
USNCapt. Wilkes, John, USNUSS Birmingham (CL 62)
RNVRT/Lt. Wilkes, Gilbert, RNVRHMS Etruscan (FY 854)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilkie, Andrew John, RNRHMCS Anticosti (T 274), HMS Frolic (J 406)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilkie, D, RNVRHMS MTB 738 (MTB 738), HMS MTB 788 (MTB 788)
USNLt. Wilkin, Warren Dudley, USNUSS Sculpin (191)
RANVRLt. Wilkins, Kenneth James Hilton, RANVRHMS Kildary (Z 05)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. Wilkins, Harry, RNRHMS Peter Hendricks (FY 260)
RNRT/Lt. Wilkins, Francis Leslie, RNRHMS Ringdove (M 77)
USNLt.Cdr. Wilkins, Charles Warren, USNUSS Narwhal (167), USS Seahorse (304), USS Manchester (CL 83)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wilkinson, Archibald, RD, RNRHMS Leyland (FY 103), HMS Tulip (K 29), HMS Ascension (K 502)
RNLt. Wilkinson, Hartley Withers, RNHMS P 614 (P 614), HMS Upshot (P 82), HMS Surf (P 239)
RNLt. Wilkinson, James Anthony Lawrence, RNHMS Upright (N 89)
USNCmdr Wilkinson, Edwin Richard, USNUSS O"Bannon (DD 450)
T/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilkinson, W C, KRNVRHMS Oryx, HMS Hildasay (T 173)
RNVRT/Lt. Wilkinson, Leonard, RNVRHMS William Cale (FY 535), HMS Estrella do Mar (FY 1916)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilkinson, P C, RNVRHMS MGB 612 (MGB 612), HMS MTB 751 (MTB 751)
RNVRWilkinson, J R, RNVRHMS RML 518 (RML 518)
USNCdr. Wilkinson, Robert Holden, USNUSS Compton (DD 705)
RNRCdr. (retired) Wilkinson, Henry Randolph, RD, RNRHMS Lairds Isle (4.21), HMS Lairds Isle (4.21)
RNLt.Cdr. Wilkinson, John Valentine, DSC, RNHMS Zetland (L 59), HMS Carron (R 30)
USNCapt. Will, Charles Raymond, USNUSS Flint (CL 97)
RNLt. Willan, Derek Peel, DSC, RNHMS Catterick (L 81)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. Willcox, Cecil William Albert, RNRHMS LST 3514 (LST 3514)
RNVRWilley, F W, RNVRHMS BYMS 2161 (J 961)
RNRWilley, H, RNRHMS MMS 107 (J 607)
USNCmdr Willey, Robert Soule, USNUSS Case (DD 370)
USNLt Willhoite, Robert Buford, USNUSS Greenlet (ASR 10)
RNVRWilliam, P H M, RNVRHMS RML 544 (RML 544)
USNRWilliam Harvey, Jr., Holcombe, USNRUSS William B. Preston (AVD 7)
RNCapt. William-Powlett, Peveril Barton Reibey Wallop, DSO, RNHMS Fiji (58), HMS Newcastle (76)
RNCapt. William-Powlett, Newton James Wallop, DSC, RNHMS Calypso (D 61), HMS Dauntless (D 45), HMNZS Gambia (48)
RNLt.Cdr. Williams, Charles Douglas Theodore, RNHMS Conn (K 509), HMS Beagle (H 30), HMS Eglinton (L 87)
RNLt. Williams, David, RNHMS Scarborough (L 25 / U 25)
RNRCapt. Williams, David Thomas Morgan, RNRHMS Fleetwood (L 47 / U 47)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Douglas Cameron, RNVRHMS Pentstemon (K 61), HMS Anguilla (K 500)
RNA/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Frank, RNHMS Rye (J 76)
RNLt.Cdr. Williams, George Herbert Derik, RNHMS Shikari (D 85), HMCS Saskatchewan (H 70), HMS Watchman (D 26)
RNCapt. Williams, Herbert Wyndham, RNHMS Arrow (H 42), HMS Vindictive, HMS Manxman (M 70), HMS Sirius (82), HMS Manxman (M 70), HMS Birmingham (19), HMS Colombo (D 89), HMS Birmingham (19)
RNA/Cdr. Williams, John David Lewis, DSC, RNHMS Epine (FY 682), HMS Bude (J 116), HMS Albacore (J 101), HMS Vindex (D 15)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Joseph Oswald, RNRHMS Northern Dawn (FY 146), HMS Clarkia (K 88), HMS Kenilworth Castle (K 420)
RANRLt.Cdr. Williams, Leonard Dale, RANRHMAS Strahan (J 363)
RCNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Richard Sugden, RCNVRHMCS Shawinigan (K 136), HMCS Saskatoon (K 158)
RANR(S)Lt. Williams, William John, RANR(S)HMAS Deloraine (J 232), HMAS Deloraine (J 232)
USNT/Cdr. Williams, Jr., Joseph Warford, USNUSS Spearfish (190), USS Bumper (333)
RNWilliams, A H, RNHMS Tavy (K 272)
USNCmdr Williams, Paul Donnelly, USNUSS Cummings (DD 365), USS Duncan (ii) (DD 874)
USNCdr. Williams, Jr., Russell Champion, USNUSS Trippe (DD 403), USS Harry F. Bauer (DM 26), USS Southerland (DD 743)
USNLcmdr Williams, Glendon Dean, USNUSS McClelland (DE 750)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Williams, John Thomas Taylor, DSC, RNRHMS Clifton (FY 898), HMS Artegal (FY 1855), HMS Tartan (FY 915)
USNWilliams, Jr., Henry, USNUSS Ammen (DD 527)
USNCdr. Williams, Harold Nordmark, USNUSS Blue (i) (DD 387), USS Dobbin (AD 3)
USNCdr. Williams, Gordon Bennett, USNUSS Sterett (DD 407)
USNCdr. Williams, Jack Bercaw, USNUSS Decatur (DD 341), USS Benson (DD 421)
RNRLt.Cdr. Williams, Thomas Edward, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Beaumaris (J 07), HMS Speedwell (J 87), HMS LST 301 (LST 301), HMS LST 3038 (LST 3038)
USNLt. Williams, W. T., USNUSS Escape (ARS 6)
USNRLt. Williams, Lewis, USNRUSS Buckthorn (AN 14)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Williams, John Henry, RNRHMS Ambrose Pare (FY 346)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Henry Donald, RNRHMS Stoke City (FY 232)
USNRWilliams, Phillip L, USNRUSS Dortch (DD 670)
RNRA/Skr.Lt. Williams, Samuel Heaton, RNRHMS Lord Nuffield (FY 221), HMS Leeds United (FY 196)
RNVRWilliams, H L, RNVRHMS Leeds United (FY 196)
RNVRT/Lt. Williams, George Edward, RNVRHMS Westray (T 182)
RNVRWilliams, H B, RNVRHMS BYMS 2150 (J 950), HMS MMS 270 (J 770)
RNVRT/Lt. Williams, Victor Trevor, RNVRHMS Commiles (FY 636), HMS MMS 209 (J 709)
RNRT/Skr. Williams, George William, RNRHMS William Bell (FY 1727), HMS Liberator (FY 1650)
RCNVRT/Lt. Williams, Ronald John, RCNVRHMCS Miramichi (J 169)
USNWilliams, Robert Jewell, USNUSS PT 347
RNZNVRT/Lt. Williams, Darcy Lawrence, RNZNVRHMNZS Waiho (T 403)
RANVRWilliams, Philip Arthur Mortimer, RANVRHMS ML 914 (ML 914)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Williams, Peter Alexander, DSC, RNVRHMS MGB 612 (MGB 612)
RNRLt.Cdr. Williams, Trevor Montagu, RD, RNRHMS Lightfoot (J 288), HMS Regulus (ii) (J 327), HMS Cheerful (J 388)
USNLcmdr Williams, Jr., Richard Claggett, USNUSS Pruitt (DM 22)
RNVRWilliams, D B, RNVRHMS HDML 1493 (ML 1493)
USNWilliams, Frederick Paul, USNUSS Allen (DD 66)
USNRLt Williams, Kenneth Ferguson, USNRUSS Bowers (DE 637)
USNCdr. Williams, Jr., Robert Russell, USNUSS R-9 (86), USS Finback (230)
USNWilliams, Jr., John B., USNUSS S-32 (137)
RINRWilliams, D., RINRHMIS Bhadravati (FY 065)
USNLt.Cdr. Williamson, Delbert Frederick, USNUSS S-33 (138), USS Drum (228)
USNCdr. Williamson, Lindsay, USNUSS Kearny (DD 432), USS Higbee (DD 806)
USNCapt. Williamson, Thomas Binney, USNUSS Kalinin Bay (CVE 68), USS Franklin D. Roosevelt (CVB 42)
USNCdr. Williamson, Francis Thomas, USNUSS Craven (DD 382), USS Morris (DD 417), USS Lyman K. Swenson (DD 729), USS Atlanta (ii) (CL 104)
USNRLcmdr Williamson, John Alexander, USNRUSS England (DE 635)
RNRSkr. Williamson, Thomas, RNRHMS Windermere (FY 207)
USN+Williamson, Thomas F., USNUSS S-31 (136)
USNWilliamson, Thomas C., USNUSS S-34 (139), USS S-43 (154)
RINVRWilliamson, H B M, RINVRHMIS Rukmavati (FY 075), HMIS Satyavati (FY 073)
RNNkapitein ter zee (Capt.) Willinge, Johannes Jacobus Lukas, RNNHNMS Sumatra (40), HNMS Van Kinsbergen (U 93)
USNLt.Cdr. Willingham, Solomon David, USNUSS Tarbell (DD 142), USS Mervine (DD 489)
USNT/Capt. Willingham, Jr., Joseph Harris, USNUSS Tautog (199), USS Bowfin (287)
USN+Cdr. Willis, James Sturgis, USNUSS Maddox (iii) (DD 731)
RNRLt. Willis, Gerald Sydney, RNRHMS Spanker (J 226)
RNRT/Skr. Willis, Jack, RNRHMS Muroto (FY 611)
RNRWillis, F E, RNRHMS Etruscan (FY 854)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Willis, William Austin, RNRHMS LST 82 (LST 82)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. Willis, Allan Walter, RNRHMS LST 361 (LST 361), HMS LST 11 (LST 11)
USNWillman, Donald Erzinger, USNUSS Myles C. Fox (DD 829)
RNRCdr. Willmott, Alfred Ernest, DSC, RNRHMS Camellia (K 31), HMS Waveney (K 248), HMS Londonderry (L 76 / U 76)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Willmott, Michael, DSO, RNHMS H 50 (N 50), HMS Talisman (N 78)
RNRT/Lt. Willoughby, Reginald Lewis, RNRHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS H 34 (N 34), HMS Stratagem (P 234)
RNCapt. Willoughby, Guy, RNHMS Activity (D 94)
USNRLcmdr Wills, Jr., Wilbur Summers, USNRUSS Coates (DE 685), USS Walton (DE 361)
RCNA/Lt.Cdr. Willson, William Herbert, DSC, RCNHMCS Niagara (I 57), HMCS Kootenay (H 75)
USNRLcmdr Wilmerding, Jr., Henry Augustus, USNRUSS Bates (DE 68)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilmot, John Elton, RNVRHMS Hawthorn (T 32), HMS Bressay (T 214)
RNA/Lt.Cdr. Wilson, Harry James Alfred, RNHMS Kempthorne (K 483), HMS Tadoussac (J 220)
RN+Lt. Wilson, John Rees, RNHMS Acheron (i) (H 45)
RCNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilson, Ross Franklin, RCNVRHMCS Rosthern (K 169), HMCS Kamsack (K 171)
USNCapt. Wilson, George Barry, USNUSS Alabama (BB 60)
USNCaptain Wilson, William Walter, USNUSS Nashville (CL 43)
USNCdr. Wilson, George Rees, USNUSS Chevalier (i) (DD 451), USS Colhoun (ii) (DD 801), USS William W. Wood (DD 715)
USNCdr. Wilson, Ronald Lee, USNUSS Semmes (AG 24), USS Drexler (DD 741)
USNLcmdr Wilson, Ralph Ensign, USNUSS Upshur (DD 144), USS Buchanan (ii) (DD 484)
USNWilson, Donald Worrall, USNUSS Hale (ii) (DD 642)
USNCdr. Wilson, Francis Edmond, USNUSS Stevenson (DD 645)
USNLt.Cdr. Wilson, Julian DuBois, USNUSS Worden (DD 352)
USNCmdr Wilson, J C Gillespie, USNUSS Charles F. Hughes (DD 428)
RANVRLt. Wilson, Donald Rupert, DSC, RANVRHMS Voracious (P 78)
RINRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wilson, William Joseph, DSO, RINRHMIS Bengal (J 243), HMIS Hindustan (L 80 / U 80)
RNVR+Lt. Wilson, Ian Martin, RNVRHMS Recoil
RNR+T/A/Skr.Lt. Wilson, Francis, RNRHMS Pointer (FY 1869), HMS Skudd 6 (FY 180), HMS Reboundo (FY 602), HMS Yashima (FY 1894), HMS Hayburn Wyke (FY 139)
RNRT/Lt. Wilson, Charles Isaac, RNRHMS Bownet (Z 90)
RNRSkr.Lt. Wilson, John, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Regal (FY 180), HMS Rutlandshire
RCNVRCdr. Wilson, James Sutherland, RCNVRHMS Kingston Beryl (4.03)
USNRLt.Cdr. Wilson, James Weber, USNRUSS Lyman (DE 302)
RNCapt. (retired) Wilson, Henry Percival, RNHMS Cynara (FY 008), HMS Virginia (FY 031), HMS Foylebank
RNVRLt. Wilson, Felix Victor, RNVRHMS Rowan (T 119)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. (T/A/Skr.Lt.) Wilson, Richard, RNRHMS Empyrean (FY 873), HMS Ben Breac, HMS Peken (FY 1821), HMS MMS 1054 (FY 1054)
RNRT/Skr. Wilson, James Alexander, RNRHMS General Birdwood (FY 724), HMS Damito (FY 521)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Wilson, Sidney Francis, RNRHMS Ben Roy (FY 1557), HMS MMS 1015 (FY 1015)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wilson, Robert Archer, RNRHMS Royallieu (FY 835), HMS Royallieu (FY 835)
RNRT/Cdr. Wilson, John, RNRHMS Ulster Monarch (F 69)
RNLt. Wilson, Peter Sydney, RNHMS Easton (L 09)
RNR+Skr. Wilson, Wallace Franklin, RNRHMS Osta (FY 737), HMS John Stephen (FY 1662)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wilson, William Cairns, RD, RNRHMS LST 160 (LST 160), HMS LST 346 (LST 346)
RN+Capt. Wilson, Alexander Guy Berners, DSO, RNHMS Norfolk (78)
RNCdr. Wilson, William Eames, RNHMS Juno (F 46)
USNRLcmdr Wilson, Jr., Alvin Chesley, USNRUSS Stewart (ii) (DE 238)
USNRLcmdr Wilson, Charles Francis, USNRUSS Stern (DE 187)
RNCapt. (retired) Wilson, Robert Amcotts, DSO, RNHMS Coila (FY 005)
RNCapt. (retired) Wilson, Graham Francis Winstanley, DSO, RNHMS Vandyk
RNVRWilton, D, RNVRHMS MMS 197 (J 697)
USN+Capt. Wiltsie, Irving Day, USNUSS Liscome Bay (CVE 56)
USNCaptain Wiltsie, Lloyd Jerome, USNUSS Detroit (CL 8)
RNVRT/Lt. Winch, Quinton Howard, RNVRHMS General Botha (FY 599), HMS BYMS 2017 (J 817), HMS MMS 1050 (FY 1050)
RNR+Lt. Winder, Ralph Spearing, DSC, OBE, RNRHMS Kingston Peridot (4.69), HMS Visenda (FY 138)
RCNCdr. Windeyer, Guy Stanley, DSC, RCNHMCS Wetaskiwin (K 175), HMCS St. Laurent (H 83)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Windle, John Richard, RNRHMS LST 9 (LST 9), HMS LST 361 (LST 361)
RNRA/Skr.Lt. Windram, John, RNRHMS Cape Chelyuskin (FY 119), HMS Bretwalda (FY 266), HMS Lady Philomena (FY 148), HMS Thornwick Bay (FY 179), HMS Windermere (FY 207)
RNA/Cdr. Windsor, Leonard Cooper, RNHMS Jeanie Deans (4.29), HMS Catherine (J 12)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Winebloom, Edward, RNVRHMS Preston North End (FY 230), HMS LST 8 (LST 8)
USNCmdr Winecoff, Clarence Lindsay, USNUSS Gleaves (DD 423)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Winfield, Arthur Herbert Vincent, RNRHMS Clotilde (FY 534), HMS Larch (T 96), HMS BYMS 2024 (J 824)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Winfield, James Henry Alexander, RNRHMS Brabant (FY 586), HMS Imersay (T 422)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wing, Bernard Percy Abbott, RNRHMS Righto (FY 604), HMS Product (T 188)
USNRLt. Wing, Robert Claude, USNRUSS Kretchmer (DE 329)
RNLt. Wingate, John Allan, DSC, RNHMS P 512 (P 512)
RNVRT/Lt. Wingate, Edward Melson, RNVRHMS Lord Hotham (FY 113)
RNLt.Cdr. Wingfield, Mervyn Robert George, DSO, DSC, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Umpire (N 82), HMS Sturgeon (N 73), HMS Taurus (P 339)
USNLt Cmdr Wingler, Raymond E, USNUSS Chemung (AO 30)
USNEnsign Wingo, Peroneau Brown, USNUSS Napa (AT 32)
USNRLcmdr Winkel, Robert Paul, USNRUSS MacLeish (DD 220), USS Moffett (DD 362)
USNLcmdr Winn, Walter Coulter, USNUSS Davison (DD 618), USS Wadleigh (DD 689)
USNRLcmdr Winn, Edwin Knapp, USNRUSS Burke (DE 215), USS McCoy Reynolds (DE 440), USS Rizzi (DE 537)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Winning, Joseph Charles, RNRHMS Restrivo (FY 834), HMS Rodino (FY 840), HMS Ebor Wyke (FY 1601), HMS MMS 214 (J 714), HMS MMS 1075 (FY 1075)
RNVRT/Lt. Winrow, George Frederick Sydney, RNVRHMS BYMS 2023 (J 823)
RCNVRT/Lt. Winsby, Kenneth William, RCNVRHMCS Amherst (K 148)
Lt. Winslow, Aubrey Derek, TRNVRHMS Globe II
USNCdr. Winston, Phillip Wallace, USNUSS Cotten (DD 669), USS Brinkley Bass (DD 887)
RNLt.Cdr. Winter, Henry, RNHMS H 34 (N 34), HMS Unbending (P 37)
RNRT/Lt. Winter, Donald, RNRHMS LST 337 (LST 337)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Winter, Charles Henry, RNRHMS Staunch (FY 1591), HMS Drummer Boy (FY 851), HMS MMS 178 (J 678), HMS MMS 1062 (FY 1062), HMS MMS 1060 (FY 1060)
RNRT/Skr. Winter, Walter Henry, RNRHMS St. Melante (FY 753)
RCNRT/Lt. Winterbottom, Clifford, RCNRHMCS Ungava (J 149)
USNWinters, Leigh Cosart, USNUSS Russell (DD 414)
RCNVRT/Lt. Winters, Nelson Walter, RCNVRHMCS Grandmere (J 258)
RNVRWinthorp-Young, J, RNVRHMS MA/SB 6 (MA/SB 6)
RNRA/Cdr. (retired) Winton, Alan Seton, RD, RNRHMS Empire Halberd (F 160), HMS Empire Cutlass (F 162)
USNCommander Wirth, Theodore Rudolph, USNUSS Portland (CA 33)
RNNluitenant ter zee 3e klasse (S.Lt.) Wirth, Petrus Johannes Jacobus, RNNHNMS MTB 235 / Sperwer (ii) (MTB 235)
USNCdr. Wirtz, Peyton Louis, USNUSS Zane (DMS 14), USS McDermut (DD 677)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Wisden, John Patrick, RNHMS Bulldog (H 91)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wise, John Nelson, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 672 (MTB 672)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Wise, James Anthony Surtees, RNHMS Oberon (N 21), HMS Orpheus (i) (N 46)
RNRSkr. Wiseman, Francis Watt, RNRHMS Caswell (FY 500)
RNRT/Skr. Wiseman, James, RNRHMS St. Clair (FY 1876)
RANRLt. Wissell, Stewart Gordon, RANRHMAS Lithgow (J 206)
USNLcmdr Witherow, Jr., Joseph Francis, USNUSS Satterlee (ii) (DD 626)
RNLt.Cdr. Withers, Peter Alison Ross, DSO, RNHMS Vivacious (D 36), HMS Avon Vale (L 06), HMS Marne (G 35)
USNWithington, Frederick Stanton, USNUSS Manchester (CL 83)
RNRSkr. Withworth, Charles, RNRHMS Brabant (FY 586), HMS Mount Keen (FY 684), HMS Norse (FY 1628), HMS John Stephen (FY 1662)
RNNkapitein-luitenant ter zee (Cdr.) Witte, Heinrich, RNNHNMS Z 7 (H 93), HNMS Bouclier (H 20), HNMS Gruno (F 81), HNMS Sumatra (40)
USNRWitten, Charles Henry, USNRUSS Maurice J. Manuel (DE 351)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. Witts, Edward George Duncan, RNRHMS Tokyo II (FY 778), HMS Monique Andre (FY 1728), HMS Monique Andre (FY 1728), HMS Cape Barracouta (4.122)
RNRT/Lt. Wivestad, Haakon, RNRHMS Bern (T 294), HMS Celia (T 134)
RNCapt. (retired) Wodehouse, Philip George, DSO, RNHMS Tynwald (D 69)
USNCmdr Woelfel, John Carl, USNUSS Porterfield (DD 682)
USNT/Cdr. Wogan, Thomas Lincoln, USNUSS S-34 (139), USS Tarpon (175), USS Besugo (321)
ORPKpt. mar. Wojewodzki, Zbigniew, ORPORP Burza (H 73)
USNLcmdr Wolcott, Theodore, USNUSS Tisdale (DE 33)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wolfe, William Jackson, RNVRHMS Skudd 6 (FY 180), HMS BYMS 2171 (J 971)
RNVRWolfe, J H, RNVRHMS MMS 18 (J 518)
USNRLcmdr Wolfe, Jr., Clarence E, USNRUSS Acree (DE 167)
RNVRWolfe, J A, RNVRHMS MTB 232 (MTB 232), HMS MTB 387 (MTB 387)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wolfenden, Richard, RNRHMS Angle (FY 201), HMS Statice (K 281)
USNCmdr Wolsieffer, Frederick, USNUSS Wilkes (DD 441), USS Chevalier (ii) (DD 805)
USNCmdr Wolverton, Royal Alan, USNUSS Badger (DD 126), USS Murphy (DD 603)
USNCmdr Wolverton, Thomas Michael, USNUSS Boise (CL 47), USS Sabine (AO 25)
USNLt.Cdr. Womble, Jr., John Phillip, USNUSS Dale (DD 353)
RNVRLt.Cdr. Wood, Ernest Norman, DSC, RNVRHMS Atherstone (L 05), HMS Tuscan (R 56)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Wood, George Edward Cameron, RNHMS Saltburn (J 58), HMS Chesterfield (I 28)
RNLt. Wood, Norman Richard, RNHMS United (P 44), HMS Vigorous (P 74)
RCNRT/Lt.Cdr. Wood, William Frederick, RCNRHMCS Minas (J 165), HMCS West York (K 369)
RNVRT/Lt. Wood, Terence Douglas, DSC, RNVRHMS H 33 (N 33), HMS Unseen (P 51), HMS Surf (P 239)
USNCdr. Wood, Chester Clark, USNUSS Bristol (i) (DD 453)
USNCdr. Wood, Lester Orin, USNUSS William B. Preston (AVD 7), USS Laws (DD 558)
USNCdr. Wood, Robert Winthrop, USNUSS Fox (DD 234), USS Owen (DD 536)
USNCmdr Wood, Jr., Hunter, USNUSS Ward (DD 139), USS Smith (DD 378), USS Hazelwood (DD 531)
RANVRT/Lt. Wood, William Alexander, RANVRHMS Cotton (K 510)
RANR(S)T/Lt. Wood, George Edward, RANR(S)HMAS Junee (J 362)
RNRA/Ch.Skr. (A/Skr.Lt.) Wood, Albert Edward, RNRHMS Van Oost (FY 330), HMS Brontes (FY 118)
USNCaptain Wood, Ralph Frederick, USNUSS Ranger (CV 4)
RNRT/A/Skr.Lt. Wood, William, RNRHMS Myrland (FY 1784), HMS Kingston Coral (FY 215)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wood, Alexander, RNRHMS Elsie Cam (FY 1646)
RNRSkr.Lt. Wood, Albert Charles, RD, RNRHMS Drangey (FY 195), HMS Drangey (FY 195)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wood, Graham Cunningham, RNVRHMS Celia (T 134), HMS Dochet (T 286)
RCNVRT/Lt.Cdr. Wood, Jeffrey Malcolm Duff, RCNVRHMS BYMS 2010 (J 810)
RNRT/Skr. Wood, George, RNRHMS Castlenau (FY 355)
RNVRT/Lt. Wood, Gerald Gilbert, RNVRHMS Chassiron (FY 1857)
RNVRT/Lt. Wood, James Garret, RNVRHMS Darnett Ness (FY 542)
RNRT/Skr. Wood, William James, RNRHMS Rugby (4.162)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wood, James, RNRHMS Gregory (FY 1875)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wood, R T, RNRHMS LST 4 (LST 4)
RCNA/Cdr. Wood, Maurice Adrian, RCNHMCS Nootka (J 35)
RNLt.Cdr. Wood, Christopher John, RNHMS Valesca (FY 814)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wood, Arthur, DSC, RNRHMS Sanson (FY 901), HMS Stella Leonis (FY 706)
RNRT/Skr. Wood, Alexander, RNRHMS Castlenau (FY 355)
RNRWood, A, RNRHMS Fir (T 129)
RNVRWood, H, RNVRHMS MMS 171 (J 671)
USN+Captain Wood, Leighton, USNUSS Warrington (i) (DD 383), USS Montpelier (CL 57)
RNVRWood, W M, RNVRHMS MMS 271 (J 771)
USNCmdr Wood, James Marshall, USNUSS Capps (DD 550)
RNVRWood, T, RNVRHMS RML 548 (RML 548)
USNWood, Arthur Crosby, USNUSS MacLeish (DD 220), USS Somers (DD 381)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wood-Roe, William Horace Clifton, RD, RNRHMS Gorleston (Y 92), HMS Pitcairn (K 589), HMS Ettrick (K 254)
RNRT/Skr. Woodall, William Ezra, RNRHMS Drangey (FY 195)
RNA/Cdr. (retired) Woodall, John Corbett Knight, RN
USNLcmdr Woodard, Sanford Elza, USNUSS Whipple (DD 217), USS Forrest (DD 461)
USNLcmdr Woodbury, John Leland, USNUSS Hogan (DMS 6)
RNRWoodell, J., RNRHMS Cape Mariato (4.172)
RNRWoodgate, R, RNRHMS MMS 1021 (FY 1021)
RN+A/Cdr. Woodhall, Eric Langton, DSO, RNHMS Eclipse (H 08)
RNVRT/Lt. Woodhams, James, RNVRHMS Estrella do Mar (FY 1916), HMS Tamora (FY 643), HMS Bressay (T 214)
RNVRWoodhams, K J K, RNVRHMS MTB 309 (MTB 309)
RNRLt.Cdr. Woodhead, Edward Arthur, RD, RNRHMS Falmouth (L 34 / U 34)
RNRear-Admiral Woodhouse, Charles Henry Lawrence, RNHMS Ajax (22), HMS Howe (32)
RNLt.Cdr. Woodhouse, Leslie Ernest, RNHMS Totland (Y 88), HMS Viscount (D 92)
RNZNVRWoodhouse, A C, RNZNVRHMS MTB 410 (MTB 410)
USNCdr. Woodman, Ronald Joseph, USNUSS Benson (DD 421), USS Thomas E. Fraser (DM 24)
RNLt.Cdr. (retired) Woodrooffe, Thomas Bovius Ralph, RNHMS Coventry City (FY 267)
RNZNRA/Lt.Cdr. Woods, Charles Alexander, RNZNRHMS Flamingo (L 18 / U 18), HMS Trent (K 243)
RNA/Lt.Cdr. Woods, Frederick Greville, DSC, RNHMS Quorn (L 66), HMS Chiddingfold (L 31)
RNRCdr. Woods, Sidney Richard James, DSC, RD, RNRHMS Aquamarine (4.00), HMS Comet, HMS Burwell (H 94), HMS Witch (D 89), HMS Wren (ii) (U 28), HMS Wren (ii) (U 28)
RCNRT/Lt.Cdr. Woods, William, OBE, RCNRHMCS Collingwood (K 180), HMCS Gananoque (J 259), HMCS Lethbridge (K 160), HMCS Dunver (K 03), HMCS Lauzon (K 671)
RNLt. Woods, Derek Ashfield, DSC, RNHMS St. Brides Bay (K 600)
RCNRA/Cdr. Woods, John Andrew, RCNRHMCS Bittersweet (K 182)
RCNVRLt.Cdr. Woods, Mervyn John, RCNVRHMS Blackfly (FY 117), HMCS Longueuil (K 672)
USNCdr. Woods, William Power, USNUSS Cook Inlet (AVP 36)
RNVRT/Lt. Woods, Albert James, RNVRHMS Northern Reward (4.85)
RNZNVRLt. Woods, Graham Raymond, RNZNVRHMNZS Hautapu (T 340)
RN+Lt.Cdr. Woods, Kenneth Maciver, RNHMS Odin (N 84)
RNCapt. Woods, Wilfrid John Wentworth, DSO, RNHMS Triumph (i) (N 18), HMS Forth (F 04)
RCNVRWoods, J R, RCNVRHMS MTB 297 (MTB 297), HMS MTB 374 (MTB 374)
USNCaptain Woodside, Elmer Lee, USNUSS Colorado (BB 45)
USNCdr. Woodville, Jonathon Leopold Warren, USNUSS Ordronaux (DD 617)
RNCdr. Woodward, Edward Arthur, DSO, RNHMS H 28 (N 28), HMS Unbeaten (N 93), HMS Unbeaten (N 93), HMS Tactician (P 314)
RNLt. Woodward, Robert Graham, RNHMS Scout (H 51), HMS Whitshed (D 77), HMS Wheatland (L 122)
USNCdr. Woodward, Edwin Charles, USNUSS Ready (PG 67), USS Edsall (ii) (DE 129), USS Laning (DE 159)
RNRT/Lt. Woodward, Frank, RNRHMS Bownet (Z 90)
RNCapt. (retired) Woodward, Hugh Joseph, DSO, RNHMS Alaunia (F 17)
USNLcmdr Woodyard, Edward Lender, USNUSS Jacob Jones (i) (DD 130)
RNRLt.Cdr. Woolcock, Francis Ronald, RD, RNRHMS Kingston Peridot (4.69)
USNCaptain Wooldridge, Edmund Tyler, USNUSS New Jersey (BB 62)
RNRLt.Cdr. Woolfenden, Joseph Eric, RD, RNRHMS Loch Monteith (FY 135), HMS Loch Oskaig (FY 175), HMS Hydrangea (K 39), HMS Ettrick (K 254), HMS Halladale (K 417)
RNLt. Woollam, William Gifford, RNHMS Unshaken (P 54)
RNLt.Cdr. Woollcombe, John Lovis, RNHMS Persian (J 347)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Woolley, George Stephen, RNVRHMS Cambridgeshire (FY 142), HMS Vidette (D 48)
RNRCdr. Woolley, Reginald Cyril Stevens, RD, RNRHMS Ramsey (G 60), HMS Richmond (G 88), HMS Lulworth (Y 60)
RNCapt. Wootten, Patrick William Wootten, RNHMS Indomitable (92), HMS Indomitable (92)
USNCdr. Worden, Frank Lyman, USNUSS Neosho (ii) (AO 48)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Work, Magnus Spence, DSC, RNRHMS Scottish (FY 245), HMS Arctic Pioneer (FY 164), HMS Dahlia (K 59), HMS Bamborough Castle (K 412), HMS Loch Tralaig (K 655)
RNVRWorsley, R T C, RNVRHMS ML 861 (ML 861)
RNA/Lt.Cdr. Worth, Peter Reginald Glenholme, DSC, RNHMS Seymour (K 563), HMS Bentinck (K 314)
USNRLcmdr Worth, George Walter, USNRUSS Crouter (DE 11)
USNLt.Cdr. Worth, Daniel Fisher, USNUSS Monaghan (DD 354)
RNVRT/Lt. Wortham, Wilfred Arthur, RNVRHMS Grassholm (T 344)
USNT/Lt.Cdr. Worthington, Robert Kemble Rittenhouse, USNUSS Balao (285), USS Tusk (426)
USNLt.Cdr. Worthington, Joseph Muse, USNUSS Benham (i) (DD 397)
RNRA/Lt.Cdr. Wortley, Bernard Theodore, RNRHMS Cape Palliser (FY 256), HMS Hadleigh Castle (K 355)
USNCapt. Wotherspoon, Alexander Somerville, USNUSS Louisville (CA 28)
RN+Lt. Wraith, John Somerton, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Upright (N 89), HMS Upright (N 89), HMS Trooper (N 91), HMS Trooper (N 91), HMS Trooper (N 91)
RNRCh.Skr. Wray, Harold Burnett, RD, RNRHMS Donna Nook (FY 1559), HMS Arctic Ranger (FY 186)
RNR+Lt.Cdr. (retired) Wren, Charles Bate Limpright, RNRHMS Tarpon (N 17)
RCNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wright, Charles Edmund, RCNVRHMCS Woodstock (K 238), HMCS Carlplace (K 664)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wright, James Alfred, OBE, RNRHMS Northern Duke (4.11), HMS Honeysuckle (K 27), HMS LST 3027 (LST 3027)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wright, James Hutchinson, RD, RNRHMS Dart (K 21), HMS Bayntun (K 310)
RNCdr. Wright, Royston Hollis, DSC, RNHMS Beagle (H 30), HMS Derwent (L 83), HMS Hurworth (L 28)
RNVRT/Lt. Wright, Sidney George, RNVRHMS Flint Castle (K 383)
USNT/Cdr. Wright, William Harry, USNUSS Archerfish (311), USS Medregal (480)
USNLt.Cdr. Wright, William Leslie, USNUSS Sturgeon (187)
USNCaptain Wright, Jerauld, USNUSS Santa Fe (CL 60)
USNLt.Cdr. Wright, Sinclair Best, USNUSS Marshall (DD 676)
RANCdr. Wright, Harley Chamberlain, RANHMAS Australia (D 84), HMAS Australia (D 84)
USNRWright, ,Jr., William H, USNRUSS Frybarger (DE 705)
RNRLt.Cdr. Wright, John Banks, OBE, RD, RNRHMS Kingston Onyx (4.54)
RNVRWright, D M, RNVRHMS Celia (T 134)
RNVRT/Lt. Wright, Harold, RNVRHMS BYMS 2187 (J 987)
RNVRT/Lt. Wright, Peter Arthur Griffin, RNVRHMS Tartan (FY 915), HMS MMS 11 (J 511), HMS Agnes Wickfield (FY 727)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wright, James Edward Capps, RNRHMS Pointer (FY 1869), HMS Cape Melville (FY 651)
RNRT/Skr. Wright, George Stanley, RNRHMS Dorothy Lambert (FY 558)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wright, Richard, RNRHMS Flying Wing (FY 880), HMS Flying Wing (FY 880)
RNRWright, W J, RNRHMS New Comet (FY 760)
RNRT/A/Ch.Skr. Wright, William Fairclough, RNRHMS Loch Alsh, HMS Walwyns Castle (FY 866)
RNVRWright, H A, RNVRHMS Loch Buie (FY 688)
USNLt Wright, Hugh Emmett, USNUSS Sterlet (392)
RNLt.Cdr. Wright, John Killwick, RNHMS Empire Halberd (F 160)
RNVRWright, B, RNVRHMS LST 363 (LST 363)
RNRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wright, William Duncan Ward, RNRHMS LST 538 (LST 538)
RINRT/Lt. Wright, Ernest, RINRHMIS Cuttack (T 251)
RCNVRT/Lt. Wright, George Alexander, DSC, RCNVRHMS ML 100 (ML 100)
RNVRWright, A, RNVRHMS St. Adrian (4.63)
RNCapt. Wright, John Piachaud, DSO, RNHMS Hostile (H 55), HMS Mackay (D 70)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wright, Derek George Harbroe, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 32 (MTB 32), HMS MTB 238 (MTB 238), HMS MTB 687 (MTB 687), HMS MTB 704 (MTB 704), HMS MTB 5008 (MTB 5008)
RNZNVRWright, C J, RNZNVRHMS MTB 772 (MTB 772)
USNWright, Jr., William Dudley, USNUSS Wichita (CA 45)
USNLt.Cdr. Wright, Donald George, USNUSS Thompson (DD 627), USS Decatur (DD 341), USS Frankford (DD 497)
USNCdr. Wright, George Charles, USNUSS McDougal (DD 358)
USNCaptain Wright, Carleton Herbert, USNUSS Augusta (CA 31)
RNVRWrightson, J B, RNVRHMS ML 104 (ML 104)
RNVRT/Lt. Wrigley, George Kenneth, RNVRHMS Marguerite (K 54)
ORPKmdr ppor. Wronski, Bohdan, ORPORP Slazak (L 26), ORP Slazak (L 26)
USCGRCmdr Wuensch, Henry Jacob, USCGRUSS Calcaterra (DE 390)
USNCdr. Wulzen, Donald Wesley, USNUSS Porterfield (DD 682), USS Warrington (ii) (DD 843)
USNRLt. Wurzler, Walter R, USNRUSS Chimariko (ATF 154)
RNVRT/Lt. Wyatt, Alec James, RNVRHMS BYMS 2253 (J 1053)
RNVRT/A/Lt.Cdr. Wyatt, Leslie John, RNVRHMS Clythness (FY 1596), HMS MMS 1024 (FY 1024)
USNRLt.Cdr. Wyatt, John, USNRUSS Cushing (ii) (DD 797)
RNCdr. Wyburd, Derek Bathurst, DSO, DSC, RNHMS Jupiter (F 85), HMS Ursa (R 22)
USN+Lt.Cdr. Wygant, Jr., Henry Sollett, USNUSS Turner (ii) (DD 648)
RNLt.Cdr. Wyld, Richard Herbert Calcraft, DSC, RNHMS Echo (H 23), HMS Charity (R 29)
RNLt.Cdr. Wylde, Alan Lennard, RNHMS Cotswold (L 54)
RNCapt. Wylie, Francis James, RNHMS Emerald (D 66)
USNCdr. Wylie, William Naylor, USNUSS R-15 (92), USS Scorpion (278), USS Stormes (DD 780)
USNCdr. Wylie, Jr., Joseph Caldwell, USNUSS Trever (DMS 16), USS Ault (DD 698)
RNVRWylie, R B F, RNVRHMS LST 311 (LST 311)
RINLt. Wylie, Alexander, RINHMIS Kathiawar (J 155)
RCNVRT/Lt. Wyllie, Ronald Alexander, RCNVRHMCS Chicoutimi (K 156)
SANF(V)Wyllie, G G, SANF(V)HMS ML 867 (ML 867)
RNVRT/A/Lt. Wyn, Robert Charles Michael Vaughan, DSC, RNVRHMS MTB 74 (MTB 74)
RNA/Capt. (retired) Wyndham-Quin, Valentine Maurice, RNHMS Mallard (L 42 / K 42), HMS Sheldrake (L 06 / K 06), HMS Milford (L 51 / U 51), HMS Alynbank (F 84)
RNA/Capt. Wynne, Trethowan Campbell Trevredyn, DSC, RNHMS Orion (85)
RNCdr. (retired) Wynne-Edwards, Arthur Hugh, DSC, RNHMS Leda (J 93), HMS Hound (J 307)
RNCdr. Wynne-Edwards, Cecil John, DSC, RNHMS Foxhound (H 69)
RN+Capt. (retired) Wynter, Gerald Charles, DSO, RNHMS Patroclus
USNWyse, Jr., Frederick C., USNUSS Sturgeon (187)

(1), A (388), B (1255), C (1035), D (631), E (242), F (442), G (577), H (1059), I (53), J (328), K (340), L (524), M (1144), N (215), O (150), P (618), Q (19), R (612), S (1108), T (451), U (19), V (120), W (853), Y (52), Z (15), Ø (1)

Back to Allied Commanders index page